Via Malu
#1334· 52981 · CCYC
172
-25±315
Overall Rank
#1334
of 1333
Percentile
Top 100%
of 1333 boats
Rating
172
Confidence
±315
Low
Races
8
Recent Form
+2
avg last 5 races
Last raced: Sep 16, 2012
Rating Over Time
803-27Direct Competitors
Boats Via Malu has raced against most often, with head-to-head finish record.
Race History
8 racesSBC Dolan Series · R4
Sep 16, 2012/5 of 9
-25
803
SBC Dolan Series · R3
Sep 16, 2012/4 of 9
-2
828
South Bay Clubs Winter Regatta (2/4,2/25) · R2
Feb 4, 2012/2 of 4
+38
830
South Bay Clubs Winter Regatta (2/4,2/25) · R1
Feb 4, 2012/4 of 4
-48
791
South Bay Clubs Winter Regatta (2/4,2/25) · R2
Feb 4, 2012/2 of 4
+48
839
South Bay Clubs Winter Regatta (2/4,2/25) · R1
Feb 4, 2012/4 of 4
-14
791
South Bay Clubs Winter Regatta (2/5,6/12) · R4
Feb 5, 2011/3 of 7
-25
806
South Bay Clubs Winter Regatta (2/5,6/12) · R3
Feb 5, 2011/3 of 7
+39
830
| Date | Regatta | Place | Rating After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 16, 2012 | SBC Dolan Series · R4 | 5 / 9 | 803 | -25 |
| Sep 16, 2012 | SBC Dolan Series · R3 | 4 / 9 | 828 | -2 |
| Feb 4, 2012 | South Bay Clubs Winter Regatta (2/4,2/25) · R2 | 2 / 4 | 830 | +38 |
| Feb 4, 2012 | South Bay Clubs Winter Regatta (2/4,2/25) · R1 | 4 / 4 | 791 | -48 |
| Feb 4, 2012 | South Bay Clubs Winter Regatta (2/4,2/25) · R2 | 2 / 4 | 839 | +48 |
| Feb 4, 2012 | South Bay Clubs Winter Regatta (2/4,2/25) · R1 | 4 / 4 | 791 | -14 |
| Feb 5, 2011 | South Bay Clubs Winter Regatta (2/5,6/12) · R4 | 3 / 7 | 806 | -25 |
| Feb 5, 2011 | South Bay Clubs Winter Regatta (2/5,6/12) · R3 | 3 / 7 | 830 | +39 |
About the Rating
Ratings are computed using Glicko-2, a chess-style system that considers who you beat and who beat you. Winning against higher-rated boats earns more points than beating lower-rated boats.
The overall rank compares this boat to all others across every class. To see how it stacks up within its class, use the “View all ” link above.
The confidence band (±315) shows how certain we are about this rating. It narrows as more races are completed and widens during periods of inactivity.
The shaded area on the chart represents the 95% confidence interval — the true skill of this boat likely falls within that range.