Ragazza
#1196· 32636 · SDYC
635
-20±78
Overall Rank
#1196
of 1333
Percentile
Top 90%
of 1333 boats
Rating
635
Confidence
±78
High
Races
18
Recent Form
-21
avg last 5 races
Rating Over Time
791Direct Competitors
Boats Ragazza has raced against most often, with head-to-head finish record.
Expression Session56221
Express 37 - Mo · Rating 769
7–5–1
58% wins · 13 races
Waterworks87819
Soverel 33 Mod · Rating 797
3–6–1
33% wins · 10 races
Alley Cat97036
— · Rating 842
1–8–1
11% wins · 10 races
Schocktail77963
Santana 525 · Rating 714
6–2–1
75% wins · 9 races
Geronimo198
— · Rating 1009
5–2–1
71% wins · 8 races
Race History
17 racesNewyears
Jan 1, 2016/13 of 18
-20
791
CRA Year End Regatta sponsored by Point Loma Sports Club · R2
Dec 12, 2015/6 of 7
-10
811
CRA Year End Regatta sponsored by Point Loma Sports Club · R1
Dec 12, 2015/7 of 7
-23
822
Hot Rum Series I
Nov 1, 2015/129 of 141
-12
845
Rigworks 2015 Summer's End Series · R4
Sep 16, 2015/9 of 10
-39
857
Sharp HospiceCare Benefit Regatta
Aug 29, 2015/DNF
-38
896
Rigworks 2015 Summer's End Series · R2
Aug 26, 2015/DNF
-25
934
CRA Beer Can Series · R10
Aug 5, 2015/3 of 15
+8
959
CRA Beer Can Series · R9
Jul 29, 2015/7 of 15
-11
951
CRA Beer Can Series · R8
Jul 22, 2015/3 of 15
+8
963
CRA Beer Can Series · R7
Jul 15, 2015/7 of 15
+11
954
CRA Beer Can Series · R6
Jul 8, 2015/5 of 15
+15
943
CRA Beer Can Series · R5
Jun 24, 2015/2 of 15
+9
928
CRA Beer Can Series · R4
Jun 17, 2015/2 of 15
+42
919
CRA Beer Can Series · R3
Jun 10, 2015/3 of 15
+86
877
CRA Beer Can Series · R2
Jun 3, 2015/DNF
0
791
CRA Beer Can Series · R1
May 27, 2015/10 of 15
0
791
| Date | Regatta | Place | Rating After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 1, 2016 | Newyears | 13 / 18 | 791 | -20 |
| Dec 12, 2015 | CRA Year End Regatta sponsored by Point Loma Sports Club · R2 | 6 / 7 | 811 | -10 |
| Dec 12, 2015 | CRA Year End Regatta sponsored by Point Loma Sports Club · R1 | 7 / 7 | 822 | -23 |
| Nov 1, 2015 | Hot Rum Series I | 129 / 141 | 845 | -12 |
| Sep 16, 2015 | Rigworks 2015 Summer's End Series · R4 | 9 / 10 | 857 | -39 |
| Aug 29, 2015 | Sharp HospiceCare Benefit Regatta | DNF / 47 | 896 | -38 |
| Aug 26, 2015 | Rigworks 2015 Summer's End Series · R2 | DNF / 10 | 934 | -25 |
| Aug 5, 2015 | CRA Beer Can Series · R10 | 3 / 15 | 959 | +8 |
| Jul 29, 2015 | CRA Beer Can Series · R9 | 7 / 15 | 951 | -11 |
| Jul 22, 2015 | CRA Beer Can Series · R8 | 3 / 15 | 963 | +8 |
| Jul 15, 2015 | CRA Beer Can Series · R7 | 7 / 15 | 954 | +11 |
| Jul 8, 2015 | CRA Beer Can Series · R6 | 5 / 15 | 943 | +15 |
| Jun 24, 2015 | CRA Beer Can Series · R5 | 2 / 15 | 928 | +9 |
| Jun 17, 2015 | CRA Beer Can Series · R4 | 2 / 15 | 919 | +42 |
| Jun 10, 2015 | CRA Beer Can Series · R3 | 3 / 15 | 877 | +86 |
| Jun 3, 2015 | CRA Beer Can Series · R2 | DNF / 15 | 791 | 0 |
| May 27, 2015 | CRA Beer Can Series · R1 | 10 / 15 | 791 | 0 |
About the Rating
Ratings are computed using Glicko-2, a chess-style system that considers who you beat and who beat you. Winning against higher-rated boats earns more points than beating lower-rated boats.
The overall rank compares this boat to all others across every class. To see how it stacks up within its class, use the “View all ” link above.
The confidence band (±78) shows how certain we are about this rating. It narrows as more races are completed and widens during periods of inactivity.
The shaded area on the chart represents the 95% confidence interval — the true skill of this boat likely falls within that range.