Bower
#850J/22 · 3 · StFYC
797
+44±88
Overall Rank
#850
of 1333
Percentile
Top 64%
of 1333 boats
Rating
797
Confidence
±88
High
Races
15
Recent Form
+22
avg last 5 races
Last raced: Apr 3, 2025
Rating Over Time
972+181Direct Competitors
Boats Bower has raced against most often, with head-to-head finish record.
El Mosquito 9
1. J/22 Series · Rating 620
8–1
89% wins · 9 races
Power Station2
1. J/22 Series · Rating 592
9–0
100% wins · 9 races
StFYC Juniors 213
1. J/22 Series · Rating 806
6–3
67% wins · 9 races
Team Ragnarok12
1. J/22 Series · Rating 979
2–6
25% wins · 8 races
Space Monkeys8
1. J/22 Series · Rating 729
4–2
67% wins · 6 races
Race History
15 racesJ/22 Spring Series · R9
Apr 3, 2025/1 of 12
+44
972
J/22 Spring Series · R10
Apr 3, 2025/4 of 12
+33
928
J/22 Spring Series · R4
Mar 31, 2025/RET
-19
895
J/22 Spring Series · R8
Mar 27, 2025/7 of 12
+15
913
J/22 Spring Series · R7
Mar 27, 2025/5 of 12
+38
898
J/22 Spring Series · R6
Mar 27, 2025/9 of 12
-24
860
J/22 Spring Series · R5
Mar 20, 2025/1 of 12
+39
884
J/22 Spring Series · R3
Mar 13, 2025/5 of 12
+30
845
J/22 Spring Series · R2
Mar 13, 2025/8 of 12
+4
815
J/22 Spring Series · R1
Mar 13, 2025/6 of 12
+20
811
WMYA Championship Regatta · R5
Aug 3, 2024/14 of 18
0
791
WMYA Championship Regatta · R4
Aug 2, 2024/RET
-41
791
WMYA Championship Regatta · R3
Aug 2, 2024/10 of 18
+41
832
WMYA Championship Regatta · R2
Aug 1, 2024/14 of 18
0
791
WMYA Championship Regatta · R1
Aug 1, 2024/13 of 18
0
791
| Date | Regatta | Place | Rating After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 3, 2025 | J/22 Spring Series · R9 | 1 / 12 | 972 | +44 |
| Apr 3, 2025 | J/22 Spring Series · R10 | 4 / 12 | 928 | +33 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | J/22 Spring Series · R4 | RET / 12 | 895 | -19 |
| Mar 27, 2025 | J/22 Spring Series · R8 | 7 / 12 | 913 | +15 |
| Mar 27, 2025 | J/22 Spring Series · R7 | 5 / 12 | 898 | +38 |
| Mar 27, 2025 | J/22 Spring Series · R6 | 9 / 12 | 860 | -24 |
| Mar 20, 2025 | J/22 Spring Series · R5 | 1 / 12 | 884 | +39 |
| Mar 13, 2025 | J/22 Spring Series · R3 | 5 / 12 | 845 | +30 |
| Mar 13, 2025 | J/22 Spring Series · R2 | 8 / 12 | 815 | +4 |
| Mar 13, 2025 | J/22 Spring Series · R1 | 6 / 12 | 811 | +20 |
| Aug 3, 2024 | WMYA Championship Regatta · R5 | 14 / 18 | 791 | 0 |
| Aug 2, 2024 | WMYA Championship Regatta · R4 | RET / 18 | 791 | -41 |
| Aug 2, 2024 | WMYA Championship Regatta · R3 | 10 / 18 | 832 | +41 |
| Aug 1, 2024 | WMYA Championship Regatta · R2 | 14 / 18 | 791 | 0 |
| Aug 1, 2024 | WMYA Championship Regatta · R1 | 13 / 18 | 791 | 0 |
About the Rating
Ratings are computed using Glicko-2, a chess-style system that considers who you beat and who beat you. Winning against higher-rated boats earns more points than beating lower-rated boats.
The overall rank compares this boat to all others across every class. To see how it stacks up within its class, use the “View all J/22” link above.
The confidence band (±88) shows how certain we are about this rating. It narrows as more races are completed and widens during periods of inactivity.
The shaded area on the chart represents the 95% confidence interval — the true skill of this boat likely falls within that range.